MARYLAND

July 19

Election Day

July 7 to July 14

Vote early

July 12

Deadline to request a mail-in ballot

Endorsed Candidates

What it Means to be a CASA in Action Endorsed Candidate

CASA In Action’s endorsement offers voters the deal of approval for progressive candidates committed to immigrant families.

State

endorses

Tom Perez

Governor of Maryland

endorses

Shannon Sneed

Lieutenant Governor

endorses

Anthony Brown

Attorney General

endorses

Brooke Lierman

Comptroller

Local

Montgomery County

endorses

Marylin Pierre

County Circuit Judge

endorses

Marc Elrich

County Executive

endorses

Perry Paylor

State’s Attorney

endorses

Will Jawando

At-Large

endorses

Evan Glass

At-Large

endorses

Gabe Albornoz

At-Large

endorses

Laurie-Anne Sayles

At-Large

endorses

Will Roberts

District 2

endorses

Kate Stewart

District 4

endorses

Fatmata Barrie

District 5

endorses

Natali Fani-Gonzalez

District 6

endorses

Dawn Luedtke

District 7

Prince George’s County

endorses

Angela Alsobrooks

County Executive

endorses

Aisha Braveboy

State’s Attorney

endorses

Calvin Hawkins

At-Large

endorses

Victor Ramirez

District 2

endorses

Jolene Ivey

District 5

endorses

Tom Dernoga

District 1

endorses

Eric Olson

District 3

endorses

Wala Blegay

District 6

endorses

Krystal Oriadha

District 7

endorses

Ed Burroughs

District 8

Central Maryland

Baltimore County

endorses

Johnny Olszewski

County Executive

endorses

Robbie Leonard

State’s Attorney

endorses

Paul Dongarra

District 2

endorses

Julian Jones

District 4

endorses

Izzy Patoka

Council Representative

District 2

Anne Arundel County

endorses

Steuart Pittman

County Executive

State Senate

endorses

Karen Lewis Young

District 3

endorses

Ben Brooks

District 10

endorses

Shelly Hettleman

District 11

endorses

Clarence Lam

District 12

endorses

Craig Zucker

District 14

endorses

Brian Feldman

District 15

endorses

Susan Lee

District 16

endorses

Max Socol

District 18

endorses

Benjamin Kramer

District 19

endorses

Will Smith

District 20

endorses

Arthur Ellis

District 28

endorses

Jill Carter

District 41

endorses

Malcolm Augustine

District 47

endorses

Charles Sydnor

District 44

endorses

Jim Rosapepe

District 21

endorses

Paul Pinsky

District 22

endorses

Nancy King

District 39

State Delegate

endorses

Kenneth Kerr

District 3

endorses

Ruben Amaya

District 10

endorses

Dana Stein

District 11

endorses

Jennifer White

District 10

endorses

Speaker Adrienne Jones

District 10

endorses

Jon Cardin

District 11

endorses

Jessica Feldmark

District 12

endorses

Terri Hill

District 12

endorses

Vanessa Atterbeary

District 13

endorses

Pamela Queen

District 14

endorses

Anne Kaiser

District 14

endorses

Jen Terrasa

District 13

endorses

Eric Luedtke

District 14

endorses

Saqib Ali

District 15

endorses

David Fraser Hidalgo

District 15

endorses

Marc Korman

District 16

endorses

Lily Qi

District 15

endorses

Kumar Barve

District 17

endorses

Julie Palakovich Carr

District 17

endorses

Joe Vogel

District 17

endorses

Emily Shetty

District 18

endorses

Jared Solomon

District 18

endorses

Charlotte Crutchfield

District 19

endorses

Bonnie Cullison

District 19

endorses

Vaughn Stewart

District 19

endorses

Lorig Charkoudian

District 20

endorses

Jheannelle Wilkins

District 20

endorses

David Moon

District 20

endorses

Mary Lehman

District 21

endorses

Ben Barnes

District 21

endorses

Joseline Peña Melnyk

District 21

endorses

Nicole Williams

District 22

endorses

Ashanti Martinez

District 22

endorses

Alexis Solis

District 24

endorses

LaTasha R. Ward

District 24

endorses

Alonzo Washington

District 22

endorses

Christopher Stevenson

District 24

endorses

Jazz Lewis